Categories
Cricket

Chennai Super Kings 2020 schedule Full List and Fixtures : India Premier League

The kings of Chennai are going to be back pretty soon as the Indian Premier League kick-starts.The Chennai Super Kings are coming back after suspension of two years.The CSK was suspended because of the for the alleged involvement of their owners in the 2013 Indian Premier League betting case.The team squad of Chennai Super Kings has already got announced after the auctions of IPL took place. Chennai Super Kings Schedule & Fixtures : India Premier League see below.

The team is considered as one of the best teams in Indian Premier League so far.The Chennai Super Kings have held the winners twice in the year in 2010 and 2011.Having the best win percentage of (60.68) CSK has also won the Champions League Twenty20 in 2010 and 2014.The M. A. Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai is the home ground of Chennai Super Kings.

Also, this year it will have the best finisher in the world MS Dhoni to lead them in IPL.He was the captain of the team for eight seasons before it got banned.The Chennai Super Kings have also been runner-ups for four times.All these stats make it crystal clear that CSK is a terror for other teams competing in IPL 2018.Also, they will be playing the very first match of IPL season 11 against the defending champions Mumbai Indians on April 7
Saturday.And the venue for the exciting match is decided to be the Wankhede Stadium
Mumbai.

Chennai Super Kings Schedule IPL 2020

DATE OPPONENTS TIME VENUE
April 7
Saturday
Mumbai Indians 08:00 pm IST
1430 hrs GMT
Wankhede Stadium
Mumbai
April 10
Tuesday
Kolkata Knight
Riders
08:00 pm IST
1430 hrs GMT
MA Chidambaram
Stadium, Chennai
April 15
Sunday
Kings XI Punjab 08:00 pm IST
1430 hrs GMT
Holkar Stadium
Indore
April 20
Friday
Rajasthan Royals 08:00 pm IST
1430 hrs GMT
MA Chidambaram
Stadium, Chennai
April 22
Sunday
Sunrisers
Hyderabad
04:00 pm IST
1030 hrs GMT
Rajiv Gandhi Intl.
Stadium, Hyderabad
April 25
Wednesday
Royal Challengers
Bangalore
08:00 pm IST
1430 hrs GMT
M Chinnaswamy
Stadium, Bangalore
April 28
Saturday
Mumbai Indians 08: oo pm IST
1430 hrs GMT
MA Chidambaram
Stadium, Chennai
April 30
Monday
Delhi Daredevils 08:00 pm IST
1430 hrs GMT
MA Chidambaram
Stadium, Chennai
May 3
Thursday
Kolkata Knight
Riders
08:00 pm IST
1430 hrs GMT
Eden Gardens
Kolkata
May 5
Saturday
Royal Challengers
Bangalore
04:00 pm IST
1030 hrs GMT
MA Chidambaram
Stadium, Chennai
May 11
Friday
Rajasthan Royals 08:00 pm IST
1430 hrs GMT
Sawai Mansingh
Stadium, Jaipur
May 13
Sunday
Sunrisers Hyderabad 08:00 pm IST
1430 hrs GMT
MA Chidambaram
Stadium, Chennai
May 18
Friday
Delhi Daredevils 08:00 pm IST
1430 hrs GMT
Feroz Shah Kotla
Stadium, New Delhi
May 20
Sunday
Kings XI Punjab 08:00 pm IST
1430 hrs GMT
MA Chidambaram
Stadium, Chennai
Categories
Cricket Indian Premier League 2018

Indian Premier League 2018 Schedule & Time Table

This year’s IPL will be the eleventh season, which is a professional Twenty20. The tournament was started in 2008 by BCCI. Indian Premier League 2018 Cricket will be scheduled to play from the April to May in the various Cities of India. Eight teams are sure to participate in the VIVO IPL 2018 Cricket Tournament. In the IPL Twenty20 Cricket Tournament 2018 total 60 matches (56 league matches, two semi-finals, one eliminated and final) are played. IPL 2018 Schedule PDF & Fixtures: Complete Time Table PDF Download see below.

The Indian Premier League is the largest T20 cricket league in the world starting from 4th April and will have a final match till May 27. Star Sports bagged the media rights at ₹16,347.5 crore ($2.55 billion) for five years starting from 2018. In VIVO IPL 2018, eight teams are going to participate, such as Gujarat Lions, Mumbai Indians, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Kolkata Knight Riders, Sunrisers Hyderabad, Kings XI Punjab, Rising Pune Supergiants and Delhi Daredevils.

IPL 2018 Schedule PDF
IPL 2018 Schedule PDF

IPL 2018 Schedule PDF

Vivo IPL 2018 Schedule PDF Download of full fixtures with the venue, date, and timetable  We will update the schedule as soon as we will get official notification from the IPL Governing Committee. Here are all details we know about the 11th season IPL 2018 Schedule of the tournament.

Let’s see IPL 2018 Schedule PDF Indian Premier League Schedule Full List, Time Table, Fixtures, Dates of IPL 11.

April 7 MI vs CSK 8 p.m. Mumbai
April 8 DD vs KXIP 4 p.m. Delhi
April 8 KKR vs RCB 8 p.m. Kolkata
April 9 SRH vs RR 8 p.m Hyderabad
April 10 CSK vs KKR 8 p.m. Chennai
April 11 RR vs DD 8 p.m. Jaipur
April 12 SRH vs MI 8 p.m. Hyderabad
April 13 RCB vs KXIP 8 p.m. Bengaluru
April 14 MI vs DD 4 p.m. Mumbai
April 14 KKR vs SRH 8 p.m. Kolkata
April 15 KXIP vs CSK 8 p.m. Indore
April 16 KKR vs DD 8 p.m. Kolkata
April 17 MI vs RCB 8 p.m. Mumbai
April 18 RR vs KKR 8 p.m. Jaipur
April 19 KXIP vs SRH 8 p.m. Indore
April 20 CSK vs RR 8 p.m. Chennai
April 21 KKR vs KXIP 4 p.m. Kolkata
April 21 DD vs RCB 8 p.m. Delhi
April 22 SRH vs CSK 4 p.m. Hyderabad
April 22 RR vs MI 8 p.m. Jaipur
April 23 KXIP vs DD 8 p.m. Indore
April 24 MI vs SRH 8 p.m. Mumbai
April 25 RCB vs CSK 8 p.m. Bengaluru
April 26 SRH vs KXIP 8 p.m. Hyderabad
April 27 DD vs KKR 8 p.m. Delhi
April 28 CSK vs MI 8 p.m. Chennai
April 29 RR vs SRH 4 p.m. Jaipur
April 29 RCB vs KKR 8 p.m. Bengaluru
April 30 CSK vs DD 8 p.m. Chennai
May 1 RCB vs MI 8 p.m. Bengaluru
May 2 DD vs RR 8 p.m. Delhi
May 3 KKR vs CSK 8 p.m. Kolkata
May 4 KXIP vs MI 8 p.m. Mohali
May 5 CSK vs RCB 4 p.m. Chennai
May 5 SRH vs DD 8 p.m. Hyderabad
May 6 MI vs KKR 4 p.m. Mumbai
May 6 KXIP vs RR 8 p.m. Mohali
May 7 SRH vs RCB 8 p.m. Hyderabad
May 8 RR vs KXIP 8 p.m. Jaipur
May 9 KKR vs MI 8 p.m. Kolkata
May 10 DD vs SRH 8 p.m. Delhi
May 11 RR vs CSK 8 p.m. Jaipur
May 12 KXIPvs KKR 4 p.m. Mohali
May 12 RCB vs DD 8 p.m. Bengaluru
May 13 MI vs RR 8 p.m. Mumbai
May 14 KXIP vs RCB 8 p.m. Mohali
May 15 KKR vs RR 8 p.m. Kolkata
May 16 MI vs KXIP 8 p.m. Mumbai
May 17 RCB vs SRH 8 p.m. Bengaluru
May 18 DD vs CSK 8 p.m. Delhi
May 19 RR vs RCB 4 p.m. Jaipur
May 20 DD vs MI 4 p.m. Delhi
May 20 CSK vs KXIP 8 p.m. Chennai
May 22 Qualifier 1 8 p.m. Mumbai
May 23 Eliminator 8 p.m. TBC
May 25 Qualifier 2 8 p.m. TBC
May 27 Final 8 p.m. Mumbai

vivo IPL 2018 Teams

For the 11th Season of the IPL 2018 total, 8 teams will participate in the tournament.

Team Location Home venue Capacity
KingsXI Punjab Punjab (Mohali) Bindra Stadium Mohali 25,000
Mumbai Indians Maharashtra (Mumbai) Wankhede Stadium 33,000
Rising Pune Supergiants Maharashtra (Pune) Sahara Stadium 42,000
Royal Challengers Banglore Karnataka (Banglore) Chinnaswamy stadium 40,000
Kolkata Knight Riders West Bengal (Kolkata) Eden Garden 67,000
Sunrisers Hyderabad Andhra Pradesh(Hyderabad) Ranjiv Gandhi Cricket Stadium 65,000
Delhi Daredevils Delhi Feroz Shah Kotla 41,000
Gujrat Lions Gujrat Green Park Stadium, Kanpur 28,000

#11th season IPL Twenty20 2018 consists of eight teams.

BangaloreGujarat Lions

Mumbai Indians

Royal Challengers

Kolkata Knight Riders

Sunrisers Hyderabad

Kings XI Punjab

Rising Pune Supergiants

Delhi Daredevils

 

Categories
Kabaddi

Tamil Thalaivas 2018 Schedule- Pro Kabaddi League

Tamil Thalaivas will represent Chennai State in the upcoming season of the Pro Kabaddi League. It will be the Second Season of the Tamil Thlaivas. The Current Captain of Tamil Thailand is Ajay Thakur. While the Team is coached by the K Baskaran. Tamil Thalaivas will play their Home Matches at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Chennai), Tamil Nadu and it will be the Home Ground. While the team is owned by Nimaggada Prasad and the Former Indian Cricket Captain and the Master Blaster Sachin Tendulkar. see below Tamil Thalaivas Schedule & Fixtures.

It will be the sixth Season of the Pro Kabaddi league. Whereas total Twelve teams will feature in the upcoming season of the Pro Kabaddi League. Season Six will follow the Rules and Regulations and Format of the previous Season. Whereas The schedule will run for Three Months. Patna Pirates are the Defending Champions of the Pro Kabaddi League while they won their Three Consecutive titles of the Pro Kabaddi League.

Tamil Thalaivas Schedule

Tamil Thalaivas Schedule

Here is the schedule of the Tamil Thalaivas. The team will play their matches in the League according to the Fixtures.

July 28 HYD vs CHE Hyderabad
Aug 4 BLR vs CHE Bengaluru
Aug 10 BLR vs CHE Bengaluru
Aug 16 HAR vs CHE Ahmedabad
Aug 17 DEL vs CHE Ahmedabad
Aug 23 UP vs CHE Lucknow
Aug 26 PAT vs CHE Mumbai
Aug 31 HYD vs CHE Mumbai
Sep 3 KOL vs CHE Kolkata
Sep 13 CHE vs UP Haryana
Sep 20 PAT vs CHE Ranchi
Sep 24 KOL vs CHE Delhi
Sep 26 GUJ vs CHE Delhi
Sep 29 CHE vs PUN Chennai
Sep 30 CHE vs JAI Chennai
Oct 1 CHE vs MUM Chennai
Oct 3 CHE vs HYD Chennai
Oct 4 CHE vs UP Chennai
Oct 5 CHE vs BLR Chennai
Oct 13 KOL vs CHE Pune
Oct 14 CHE vs PAL Pune

The Pro Kabaddi League Season Six Schedule Still not announced yet. We will provide the Schedule as soon as Possible.

 

Categories
Cricket

Sunrisers Hyderabad 2018 Schedule Full List and Fixtures: Indian Premier League

Sunrisers Hyderabad is a cricket franchise team which is based in Hyderabad and they are playing in Indian Premier League. The Sunrisers Hyderabad is one of the eight teams that are competing in the 2018 Indian Premier League. But the team could not be considered as new as it has proved to be one of the best teams of Indian Premier League. This Sunrisers Hyderabad team has won the title of champions in season 2016. Sunrisers Hyderabad 2018 Schedule & Fixtures: Indian Premier League see below.

This team will be led by their captain David Warner in the Eleventh season of Indan Premier League. This time it will be the sixth outing of Sunrisers Hyderabad in Indian Premer League. Sunrisers Hyderabad has retained only two players this year David Warner and Bhuvneshwar Kumar. The list of team squad for 2018 is announced in the auctions. So for the further information  Sunrisers Hyderabad 2018 Schedule Full List and Fixtures: Indian Premier League.

Sunrisers Hyderabad 2018 Schedule

IPL 2018 Details

  • Starting Date:   April 2018
  • Ending Date:   May 2018
  • No. of Matches to be played: 65
  • Venue: Different venue of India
  • Teams: 8

Sunrisers Hyderabad 2018 Schedule

Let’s see Sunrisers Hyderabad 2018 Schedule.

Vivo IPL 2018 Schedule PDF Download of full fixtures with the venue, date, and timetable  We will update the schedule as soon as we will get official notification from the IPL Governing Committee. Here are all details we know about the 11th season IPL 2018 Schedule of the tournament.

Date Time VIVO IPL 2018 Teams & Fixtures Stadium & Venues
5-April-2018 8:00pm Mumbai Indians Vs Chennai Super Kings Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Maharashtra
6-April-2018 8:00pm Rajasthan Royals Vs Kolkata Knight Riders Sawai Man Singh Stadium, Jaipur, Rajasthan
7-April-2018 8:00pm Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
8-April-2018 4:00pm Kings XI Punjab Vs Delhi Dare Devils Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
8-April-2018 8:00pm Mumbai Indians Vs Rajasthan Royals Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Maharashtra
9-April-2018 4:00pm Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Delhi Dare Devils Eden Garden Stadium Kolkata, West Bengal
9-April-2018 8:00pm Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Kings XI Punjab Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
10-April-2018 8:00pm Rajasthan Royals Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Sawai Man Singh Stadium, Jaipur, Rajasthan
11-April-2018 8:00pm Kings XI Punjab Vs Kolkata Knight Riders Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
12-April-2018 8:00pm Mumbai Vs Delhi Dare Devils Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Maharashtra
13-April-2018 8:00pm Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Kings XI Punjab Eden Garden Stadium, Kolkata, West Bengal
14-April-2018 4:00pm Mumbai Indians Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Maharashtra
14-April-2018 8:00pm Rajasthan Royals Vs Chennai Super Kings Sawai Man Singh Stadium, Jaipur, Rajasthan
15-April-2018 4:00pm Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad Eden Garden Stadium, Kolkata, West Bengal
15-April-2018 8:00pm Delhi Daredevils Vs Kings XI Punjab Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, Delhi
16-April-2018 8:00pm Mumbai Indians Vs Kolkata Knight Riders Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Maharashtra
16-April-2018 8:00pm Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Chennai Super Kings M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
17-April-2018 4:00pm Delhi Daredevils Vs Kolkata Knight Riders Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, Delhi
17-April-2018 8:00pm Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Kings XI Punjab Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
18-April-2018 8:00pm Rajasthan Royals Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Sawai Man Singh Stadium, Jaipur, Rajasthan
19-April-2018 8:00pm Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Delhi Daredevils Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
20-April-2018 8:00pm Kings XI Punjab Vs Mumbai Indians Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
21-April-2018 8:00pm Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Rajasthan Royals Eden Garden Stadium, Kolkata, West Bengal
22-April-2018 4:00pm Chennai Super Kings Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad M.A.Chidambaram Stadium, Chennai, Tamil Nadu
22-April-2018 8:00pm Mumbai Indians Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Maharashtra
23-April-2018 4:00pm Rajasthan Royals Vs Kings XI Punjab Sawai Man Singh Stadium, Jaipur, Rajasthan
23-April-2018 8:00pm Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Eden Garden Stadium, Kolkata, West Bengal
24-April-2018 8:00pm Mumbai Indians Vs Kings XI Punjab Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Maharashtra
25-April-2018 8:00pm Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
26-April-2018 8:00pm Chennai Super Kings Vs Kolkata Knight Riders M.A.Chidambaram Stadium Chennai, Tamil Nadu
27-April-2018 8:00pm Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Rajasthan Royals M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
28-April-2018 4:00pm Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Delhi Daredevils Eden Garden Stadium, Kolkata, West Bengal
28-April-2018 8:00pm Kings XI Punjab Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
29-April-2018 4:00pm Chennai Super Kings Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore M.A.Chidambaram Stadium Chennai, Tamil Nadu
29-April-2018 8:00pm Rajasthan Royals Vs Mumbai Indians Sawai Man Singh Stadium, Jaipur, Rajasthan
30-April-2018 4:00pm Kings XI Punjab Vs Delhi Daredevils Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
30-April-2018 8:00pm Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Kolkata Knight Riders Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
01-May-2018 4:00pm Chennai Super Kings Vs Rajasthan Royals M.A.Chidambaram Stadium Chennai, Tamil Nadu
01-May-2018 8:00pm Kings XI Punjab Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
02-May-2018 8:00pm Delhi Daredevils Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, Delhi
03-May-2018 8:00pm Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Chennai Super Kings Eden Garden Stadium, Kolkata, West Bengal
04-May-2018 8:00pm Delhi Daredevils Vs Rajasthan Royals Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, Delhi
05-May-2018 8:00pm Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Kings XI Punjab M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, Karnataka
06-May-2018 4:00pm Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Chennai Super Kings Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
06-May-2018 8:00pm Delhi Daredevils Vs Mumbai Indians Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, Delhi
07-May-2018 4:00pm Royal Challengers Bangalore Vs Kolkata Knight Riders M.Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru, Karnataka
07-May-2018 8:00pm Kings XI Punjab Vs Rajasthan Royals Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
08-May-2018 8:00pm Sunrisers Hyderabad Vs Mumbai Indians Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
09-May-2018 8:00pm Kings XI Punjab Vs Kolkata Knight Riders Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali
10-May-2018 8:00pm Rajasthan Royals Vs Delhi Daredevils Sawai Man Singh Stadium, Jaipur, Rajasthan
11-May-2018 8:00pm Mumbai Indians Vs Kings XI Punjab Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, Maharashtra
12-May-2018 8:00pm Delhi Daredevils Vs Chennai Super Kings Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, Delhi
13-May-2018 4:00pm Rajasthan Royals Vs Sunrisers Hyderabad Sawai Man Singh Stadium, Jaipur, Rajasthan
13-May-2018 8:00pm Kolkata Knight Riders Vs Mumbai Indians Eden Garden Stadium, Kolkata, West Bengal
14-May-2018 4:00pm Chennai Super Kings Vs Kings XI Punjab M.A.Chidambaram Stadium Chennai, Tamil Nadu
14-May-2018 8:00pm Delhi Daredevils Vs Royal Challengers Bangalore Feroz Shah Kotla Stadium, Delhi
16-May-2018 8:00pm TBC Vs TBC, Qualifier 1 M.A.Chidambaram Stadium Chennai, Tamil Nadu
17-May-2018 8:00pm TBC Vs TBC, Eliminator Eden Garden Stadium Kolkata, West Bengal
19-May-2018 8:00pm TBC Vs TBC, Qualifier 2 {IPL 20

Play Off Stage

IPL 11 Time Table: Download the full schedule

Previous Indian Premier League (IPL) Winners:

  • 1st IPL ( 2008 ) – Rajasthan Royals ( RR vs CSK )
  • 2nd IPL ( 2009 ) – Deccan Chargers ( DC vs RC )
  • 3rd IPL ( 2010 ) – Chennai Super Kings ( CSK vs MI )
  • 4th IPL ( 2011 ) – Chennai Super Kings ( CSK vs RCB )
  • 5th IPL ( 2012 ) – Kolkata Knight Riders ( CSK vs KKR )
  • 6th IPL ( 2013 ) – Mumbai Indians ( CSK vs MI )
  • 7th IPL ( 2014 ) – Kolkata Knight Riders ( KXIP vs KKR )
  • 8th IPL ( 2015 ) – Mumbai Indians ( CSK vs MI )
  • 9th IPL ( 2016 ) – Sunrisers Hyderabad ( SRH vs RCB )
  • 10th IPL ( 2017 ) – Mumbai Indians ( RPS vs MI )
  • 11th IPL ( 2018 )

 

Categories
Cricket

ICC T20 World Cup 2018 Schedule, Fixtures & Time Table

It is organized by Cricket’s governing body – the International Cricket Council (ICC). The 2018 ICC World Twenty20 is scheduled to be the seventh ICC World Twenty20 tournament, The seventh edition of ICC World Twenty20 is set to be played in 2018. The upcoming ICC T20 World Cup championship in this tournament total, 12 teams will participate in the 7th edition of T20. below given ICC T20 World Cup 2018 Schedule, Fixtures & Time Table.

This tournament is usually held in every 2 years. The conclusion of the ICC’s annual conference in July 2016, the ICC delayed the decision on the future of the 2018 tournament until October 2016. So it will put extra pressure of 2018 and 2022 T20 world cup if ICC would decide to carry out T20 world cup once in two years.

ICC T20 World Cup 2018 Schedule
ICC T20 World Cup 2018 Schedule

ICC T20 World Cup 2018 Schedule

ICC has not declared the dates and schedule for 2018 world t20 event. As International Cricket Council announces the date, we’ll update this article.

ICC T20 World Cup Results

Year Host(s) Final venue Final
Winner Result Runner-up
2007
Details
 South Africa Johannesburg  India
157/5 (20 overs)
India won by 5 runs
Scorecard
 Pakistan
152 all out (19.4 overs)
2009
Details
 England London  Pakistan
139/2 (18.4 overs)
Pakistan won by 8 wickets
Scorecard
 Sri Lanka
138/6 (20 overs)
2010
Details
 West Indies Bridgetown  England
148/3 (17 overs)
England won by 7 wickets
Scorecard
 Australia
147/6 (20 overs)
2012
Details
 Sri Lanka Colombo  West Indies
137/6 (20 overs)
West Indies won by 36 runs
Scorecard
 Sri Lanka
101 all out (18.4 overs)
2014
Details
 Bangladesh Dhaka  Sri Lanka
134/4 (17.5 overs)
Sri Lanka won by 6 wickets
Scorecard
 India
130/4 (20 overs)
2016
Details
 India Kolkata  West Indies
161/6 (19.4 overs)
West Indies won by 4 wickets
Scorecard
 England
155/9 (20 overs)
2018
Details
TBA
2020
Details
 Australia

#Probable 10 teams for 2018 world twenty20:

  1. Australia
  2. West Indies
  3. India
  4. Pakistan
  5. England
  6. New Zealand
  7. Sri Lanka
  8. South Africa
  9. Bangladesh
  10. Zimbabwe

 

Categories
Football

English Premier League 2017-18 Full Schedule

The English Premier League 2017-18 started from 11 August 2017 and is scheduled to finish on 13 May 2018. The 2017–18 Premier League is the 26th season of the Premier League. It is a top English professional league for association football clubs since it got established in the year 1992. There are twenty teams who are the participants in the English Premier League. English Premier League 2018 Schedule, Fixtures & Time Table see below.

And 279 nailbiting football matches in the league to be played by the 20 teams.The fixtures for the 2017–18 season were announced on 14 June 2017. The Manchester City is leading the points table of English Premier League. Whereas the West Bromwich Albion is in the last position and could be seen struggling for wins. The Live telecast of the league will be available on different channels of respective countries and also the online streaming using apps. 

English Premier League 2018 Schedule
English Premier League 2018 Schedule

English Premier League 2018 Schedule

English Premier League 2018 Schedule, Fixtures & Time Table

Friday, 11 August 2017

7.45pm Arsenal v Leicester City

Saturday, 12 August 2017

12:30 Watford v Liverpool
Chelsea v Burnley
Crystal Palace v Huddersfield Town
Everton v Stoke City
Southampton v Swansea City
West Bromwich Albion v AFC Bournemouth
17:30 Brighton v Manchester City

Sunday, 13 August 2017

13:30 Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur
16:00 Manchester United v West Ham United

Saturday, 19 August 2017

12:30 Swansea City v Manchester United
AFC Bournemouth v Watford
Burnley v West Bromwich Albion
Leicester City v Brighton
Liverpool v Crystal Palace
West Ham United v Southampton
17:30 Stoke City v Arsenal

Sunday, 20 August 2017

13:30 Huddersfield Town v Newcastle United
16:00 Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea

Monday, 21 August 2017

20:00 Manchester City v Everton

Saturday, 26 August 2017

12:30 AFC Bournemouth v Manchester City
Chelsea v Everton
Crystal Palace v Swansea City
Huddersfield Town v Southampton
Newcastle United v West Ham United
Tottenham Hotspur v Burnley
Watford v Brighton
17:30 Manchester United v Leicester City

Sunday, 27 August 2017

13:30 West Bromwich Albion v Stoke City
16:00 Liverpool v Arsenal

Saturday, 9 September 2017

12:30 Manchester City v Liverpool
Arsenal v AFC Bournemouth
Brighton v West Bromwich Albion
Everton v Tottenham Hotspur
Leicester City v Chelsea
Southampton v Watford
17:30 Stoke City v Manchester United

Sunday, 10 September 2017

13:30 Burnley v Crystal Palace
16:00 Swansea City v Newcastle United

Monday, 11 September 2017

20:00 West Ham United v Huddersfield Town

Friday, 15 September 2017

20:00 AFC Bournemouth v Brighton

Saturday, 16 September 2017

12:30 Crystal Palace v Southampton
Huddersfield Town v Leicester City
Liverpool v Burnley
Newcastle United v Stoke City
Watford v Manchester City
West Bromwich Albion v West Ham United
17:30 Tottenham Hotspur v Swansea City

Sunday, 17 September 2017

13:30 Chelsea v Arsenal
16:00 Manchester United v Everton

Saturday, 23 September 2017

12:30 West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur
Burnley v Huddersfield Town
Everton v AFC Bournemouth
Manchester City v Crystal Palace
Southampton v Manchester United
Stoke City v Chelsea
Swansea City v Watford
17:30 Leicester City v Liverpool

Sunday, 24 September 2017

16:00 Brighton v Newcastle United

Monday, 25 September 2017

20:00 Arsenal v West Bromwich Albion

Saturday, 30 September 2017

12:30 Huddersfield Town v Tottenham Hotspur
AFC Bournemouth v Leicester City
Manchester United v Crystal Palace
Stoke City v Southampton
West Bromwich Albion v Watford
West Ham United v Swansea City
17:30 Chelsea v Manchester City

Sunday, 1 October 2017

12:00 Arsenal v Brighton
14:15 Everton v Burnley
16:30 Newcastle United v Liverpool

Saturday, 14 October 2017

12:30 Liverpool v Manchester United
Burnley v West Ham United
Crystal Palace v Chelsea
Manchester City v Stoke City
Swansea City v Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur v AFC Bournemouth
17:30 Watford v Arsenal

Sunday, 15 October 2017

13:30 Brighton v Everton
16.00 Southampton v Newcastle United

Monday, 16 October 2017

20:00 Leicester City v West Bromwich Albion

Friday, 20 October 2017

West Ham United v Brighton

Saturday, 21 October 2017

Huddersfield Town v Manchester United
Manchester City v Burnley
Newcastle United v Crystal Palace
Southampton v West Bromwich Albion
Stoke City v AFC Bournemouth
Swansea City v Leicester City

Sunday, 22 October 2017

13:30 Everton v Arsenal
16:00 Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool

Monday, 23 October 2017

20:00 Chelsea v Watford

Saturday, 28 October 2017

AFC Bournemouth v Chelsea
Arsenal v Swansea City
Crystal Palace v West Ham United
Liverpool v Huddersfield Town
Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur
Watford v Stoke City
West Bromwich Albion v Manchester City

Sunday, 29 October 2017

13:30 Brighton v Southampton
16:00 Leicester City v Everton

Monday, 30 October 2017

20:00 Burnley v Newcastle United

Saturday, 4 November 2017

12:30 Stoke City v Leicester City
Huddersfield Town v West Bromwich Albion
Newcastle United v AFC Bournemouth
Southampton v Burnley
Swansea City v Brighton
17:30 West Ham United v Liverpool

Sunday, 5 November 2017

12:00 Tottenham v Crystal Palace
14:15 Manchester City v Arsenal
16:30 Chelsea v Manchester United
16:30 Everton v Watford

Saturday, 18 November 2017

12:30 Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur
AFC Bournemouth v Huddersfield Town
Burnley v Swansea City
Crystal Palace v Everton
Leicester City v Manchester City
Liverpool v Southampton
West Bromwich Albion v Chelsea
17:30 Manchester United v Newcastle United

Sunday, 19 November 2017

16:00 Watford v West Ham United

Monday, 20 November 2017

20:00 Brighton v Stoke City

Friday, 24 November 2017

20:00 West Ham United v Leicester City

Saturday, 25 November 2017

Crystal Palace v Stoke City
Liverpool v Chelsea
Manchester United v Brighton
Newcastle United v Watford
Swansea City v AFC Bournemouth
Tottenham Hotspur v West Bromwich Albion
17.30 Liverpool v Chelsea

Sunday, 26, November 2017

13:30 Southampton v Everton
14:00 Burnley v Arsenal
16:00 Huddersfield Town v Manchester City

Tuesday, 28 November 2017

Brighton v Crystal Palace
Leicester City v Tottenham Hotspur
Watford v Manchester United
West Bromwich Albion v Newcastle United (8 pm)

Wednesday, 29 November 2017

Arsenal v Huddersfield Town
AFC Bournemouth v Burnley
Chelsea v Swansea City
20:00 Everton v West Ham United
20:00 Manchester City v Southampton
20:00 Stoke City v Liverpool

Saturday, 2 December 2017

12:30 Chelsea v Newcastle
Brighton v Liverpool
Chelsea v Newcastle United
Everton v Huddersfield Town
Leicester City v Burnley
Stoke City v Swansea City
Watford v Tottenham Hotspur
West Bromwich Albion v Crystal Palace
17:30 Arsenal v Man Utd

Sunday, 3 December 2017

13:30 AFC Bournemouth v Southampton
16:00 Man City v West Ham

Saturday, 9 December 2017

12:30 West Ham v Chelsea
Burnley v Watford
Crystal Palace v AFC Bournemouth
Huddersfield Town v Brighton
Manchester United v Manchester City
Swansea City v West Bromwich Albion
Tottenham Hotspur v Stoke City
17:30 Newcastle v Leicester

Sunday, 10 December 2017

12:00 Southampton v Arsenal
14:15 Liverpool v Everton
16:30 Man Utd v Man City

Tuesday, 12 December 2017

Burnley v Stoke City
20:00 Crystal Palace v Watford
20:00 Huddersfield Town v Chelsea

Wednesday, 13 December 2017

Newcastle United v Everton
Southampton v Leicester City
Swansea City v Manchester City
20:00 Liverpool v West Bromwich Albion
20:00 Manchester United v AFC Bournemouth
20:00 Tottenham Hotspur v Brighton
20:00 West Ham United v Arsenal

Saturday, 16 December 2017

12:30 Leicester City v Crystal Palace
Arsenal v Newcastle United
Brighton v Burnley
Chelsea v Southampton
Stoke City v West Ham United
Watford v Huddersfield Town
17:30 Manchester City v Tottenham Hotspur

Sunday, 17 December 2017

14:15 West Bromwich Albion v Manchester United
16:15 AFC Bournemouth v Liverpool

Monday, 18 December 2017

20:00 Everton v Swansea City

Friday, 22 December 2017

Arsenal v Liverpool

Saturday, 23 December 2017

12:30 Everton v Chelsea
Brighton v Watford
Manchester City v AFC. Bournemouth
Southampton v Huddersfield Town
Stoke City v West Bromwich Albion
Swansea City v Crystal Palace
West Ham United v Newcastle United
17:30 Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur
19:45 Leicester City v Manchester United

Tuesday, 26 December 2017

12:30 Tottenham Hotspur v Southampton
AFC Bournemouth v West Ham United
Chelsea v Brighton
Huddersfield Town v Stoke City
Manchester United v Burnley
Watford v Leicester City
West Bromwich Albion v Everton
17:30 Liverpool v Swansea City

Wednesday 27 December 2017

17:30 Newcastle United v Manchester City

Thursday 28 December 2017

20:00 Crystal Palace v Arsenal

Saturday, 30 December, 2017

AFC Bournemouth v Everton
Chelsea v Stoke City
Huddersfield Town v Burnley
Liverpool v Leicester City
Newcastle United v Brighton
Watford v Swansea City
17:30 Manchester United v Southampton

Sunday, 31 December 2017

12:00 Crystal Palace v Manchester City
16:30 West Bromwich Albion v Arsenal

Monday, 1 January 2018

12:30 Brighton v AFC Bournemouth
Burnley v Liverpool
Leicester City v Huddersfield Town
Stoke City v Newcastle United
17:30 Everton v Manchester United

Tuesday 2 January 2018

19:45 Southampton v Crystal Palace
19:45 Swansea City v Tottenham Hotspur
19:45 West Ham United v West Bromwich Albion
20:00 Manchester City v Watford

Wednesday 3 January 2018

19:45 Arsenal v Chelsea

Thursday 4 January 2018

20:00 Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham United

Saturday 13 January 2018

Chelsea v Leicester City
Crystal Palace v Burnley
Huddersfield Town v West Ham United
Newcastle United v Swansea City
Watford v Southampton
West Bromwich Albion v Brighton
17:30 Tottenham Hotspur v Everton

Sunday 14 January 2018

13:30 AFC Bournemouth v Arsenal
16:00 Liverpool v Manchester City

Monday 15 January 2018

20:00 Manchester United v Stoke City

Saturday 20 January, 2018

12:30 Brighton v Chelsea
Arsenal v Crystal Palace
Burnley v Manchester United
Everton v West Bromwich Albion
Leicester City v Watford
Stoke City v Huddersfield Town
West Ham United v AFC Bournemouth
17:30 Manchester City v Newcastle United

Sunday 21 January 2018

16:00 Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur

Monday 22 January 2018

20:00 Swansea v Liverpool

Tuesday 30 January 2018

20:00 Huddersfield Town v Liverpool
Swansea City v Arsenal
West Ham United v Crystal Palace

Wednesday 31 January 2018

Chelsea v AFC Bournemouth
Everton v Leicester City
20:00 Manchester City v West Bromwich Albion
Newcastle United v Burnley
Southampton v Brighton
Stoke City v Watford
20:00 Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United

Saturday, 3 February, 2018

12:30 Burnley v Manchester City
AFC Bournemouth v Stoke City
Brighton v West Ham United
Leicester City v Swansea City
Manchester United v Huddersfield Town
West Bromwich Albion v Southampton
17:30 Arsenal v Everton

Sunday, 4 February, 2018

14:15 Crystal Palace v Newcastle United
16:30 Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur

Monday, 5 February, 2018

20:00 Watford v Chelsea

Saturday, 10 February, 2018

12:30 Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal
Everton v Crystal Palace
Stoke City v Brighton
Swansea City v Burnley
West Ham United v Watford
17:30 Manchester City v Leicester City

Sunday, 11 February, 2018

12:00 Huddersfield Town v AFC Bournemouth
14:15 Newcastle United v Manchester United
16:30 Southampton v Liverpool

Monday, 12 February, 2018

20:00 Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion

Saturday, 24 February, 2018

12:30 Leicester City v Stoke City
AFC Bournemouth v Newcastle United
Brighton v Swansea City
Burnley v Southampton
Liverpool v West Ham United
West Bromwich Albion v Huddersfield Town
17:30 Watford v Everton

Sunday, 25 February, 2018

14:05 Manchester United v Chelsea
*This match is subject to EFL Cup Final participation the same day

Monday, 26 February, 2018

20:00 Crystal Palace v Tottenham Hotspur

Thursday, 1 March 2018

19:45 Arsenal v Manchester City (Sky Sports)
*Subject to Man City’s possible involvement in an FA Cup 5th round replay

Saturday, 3 March, 2018

12:30 Burnley v Everton
Leicester City v AFC Bournemouth
Southampton v Stoke City
Swansea City v West Ham United
Tottenham Hotspur v Huddersfield Town
Watford v West Bromwich Albion
17:30 Liverpool v Newcastle United

Sunday, 4 March, 2018

13:30 Brighton & Hove Albion v Arsenal
16:00 Manchester City v Chelsea

Monday, 5 March, 2018

20:00 Crystal Palace v Manchester United

Saturday, 10 March, 2018

12:30 Manchester United v Liverpool
Everton v Brighton
Huddersfield Town v Swansea City
Newcastle United v Southampton
West Bromwich Albion v Leicester City
West Ham United v Burnley
17:30 Chelsea v Crystal Palace

Sunday, 11 March, 2018

13:30 Arsenal v Watford
16:00 AFC Bournemouth v Tottenham Hotspur

Monday, 12 March, 2018

20:00 Stoke City v Manchester City

Friday, 16 March, 2018

20:00 Tottenham Hotspur v Newcastle United
*This match is subject to possible FA Cup sixth round participation

Saturday, 17 March, 2018

12:30 Burnley v Chelsea*
AFC Bournemouth v West Bromwich Albion
Huddersfield Town v Crystal Palace
Leicester City v Arsenal
Stoke City v Everton
Swansea City v Southampton
17:30 Liverpool v Watford*
*Matches subject to possible FA Cup sixth round participation

Sunday, 18 March, 2018

13:30 West Ham United v Manchester United
16:00 Manchester City v Brighton & Hove Albion
*Matches subject to possible FA Cup sixth round participation

Saturday, 31 March, 2018

12:30 Crystal Palace v Liverpool
*This match is subject to possible movement dependent upon participation of PL Clubs in the UEFA Champions League the following Tuesday
Brighton v Leicester City
Manchester United v Swansea City
Newcastle United v Huddersfield Town
Southampton v West Ham United
Watford v AFC Bournemouth
West Bromwich Albion v Burnley
17:30 Everton v Manchester City

Sunday, 1 April, 2018

13:30 Arsenal v Stoke City
16:00 Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur
*This match is subject to possible movement dependent upon participation of PL Clubs in the UEFA Champions League the following Tuesday

Saturday, 7 April, 2018

AFC Bournemouth v Crystal Palace
Arsenal v Southampton
Brighton v Huddersfield Town
Chelsea v West Ham United
Everton v Liverpool
Leicester City v Newcastle United
Manchester City v Manchester United
Stoke City v Tottenham Hotspur
Watford v Burnley
West Bromwich Albion v Swansea City

Saturday, 14 April, 2018

Burnley v Leicester City
Crystal Palace v Brighton
Huddersfield Town v Watford
Liverpool v AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United v West Bromwich Albion
Newcastle United v Arsenal
Southampton v Chelsea
Swansea City v Everton
Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City
West Ham United v Stoke City

Saturday, 21 April, 2018

AFC Bournemouth v Manchester United
Arsenal v West Ham United
Brighton v Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea v Huddersfield Town
Everton v Newcastle United
Leicester City v Southampton
Manchester City v Swansea City
Stoke City v Burnley
Watford v Crystal Palace
West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool

Saturday, 28 April, 2018

Burnley v Brighton
Crystal Palace v Leicester City
Huddersfield Town v Everton
Liverpool v Stoke City
Manchester United v Arsenal
Newcastle United v West Bromwich Albion
Southampton v AFC Bournemouth
Swansea City v Chelsea
Tottenham Hotspur v Watford
West Ham United v Manchester City

Saturday, 5 May, 2018

AFC Bournemouth v Swansea City
Arsenal v Burnley
Brighton v Manchester United
Chelsea v Liverpool
Everton v Southampton
Leicester City v West Ham United
Manchester City v Huddersfield Town
Stoke City v Crystal Palace
Watford v Newcastle United
West Bromwich Albion v Tottenham Hotspur

Sunday, 13 May, 2018

Burnley v AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace v West Bromwich Albion
Huddersfield Town v Arsenal
Liverpool v Brighton
Manchester United v Watford
Newcastle United v Chelsea
Southampton v Manchester City
Swansea City v Stoke City
Tottenham Hotspur v Leicester City
West Ham United v Everton

 

Categories
Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi League 2018 Schedule & Time Table

The Pro Kabaddi League (currently known as Vivo Pro Kabaddi is a professional-level kabaddi league in India. The sixth season of the league is going to be this season of supporters kabaddi. this has the experience of starting from the month of July? 12 teams are participating in the league which represents different cities of India. The Pro Kabaddi 2018 Schedule includes more than 140 matches and 2 matches will take place daily.  PKL 2018 Schedule PDF & Fixtures: Complete Time Table PDF Download see below.

The first match will go live from 8:00 PM IST onwards and the second match will start right after that at 9:00 PM. In PKL 2018, Twelve teams are going to participate, such as Bengal Warriors, Bengaluru Bulls, Dabang Delhi KC, Gujarat Fortune Giants, Haryana Steelers, Jaipur Pink Panthers, Patna Pirates, Puneri Paltan, Tamil Thalaivas, Telugu Titans, U Mumba, UP Yoddha.

PKL 2018 Schedule PDF

PKL 2018 Schedule PDF

A pdf of entire timetable will be available after the official announcement. The PKL Season 6 Pro Kabaddi 2018 Schedule, Time Table in PDF has not announced by an official so will update shortly.

Check the PKL 2018 team List

Bengal Warriors

Bengaluru Bulls

Dabang Delhi KC

Gujarat Fortune Giants

Haryana Steelers

Jaipur Pink Panthers

Patna Pirates

Puneri Paltan

Tamil Thalaivas

Telugu Titans

U Mumba

UP Yoddha

Pro Kabaddi 2017  Prize Money

We are providing you here details of prize money for the PKL 5 Tournament.

1.Prize Money for 4th Place Holder in the League – 20 Lakh Rs

2.Prize Money for Winner 3rd Place Holder in the League – 30 Lakh Rs.

3.Prize Money for Runner Up of the League – 50 Lakhs Rs.

4.Prize Money for Winner of the League – 1 Crore Rs.

#Pro Kabaddi Details

Sponsor: Vivo Smartphone

Teams: 12 Owner: Mashal Sports

Motto: Jeethta hai wohi jo haar naa maane

Director: Charu Sharma Date

founded: 2014

No. of matches: 130+

Start: June 2017

TV Channels & Live Streaming: Star Sports & Hotstar.com

 

Categories
Cricket

Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule, Time Table & Fixtures

This Cricket World Cup will be organized by the scheduled England and Wales, which is expected to come very soon. The 12th season of the Cricket World Cup will start from May 30 and end on 14th July 2019. The format for the tournament will be a single group of ten teams, with each team playing the other nine teams, and the top four teams progressing to a knockout stage of semi-finals and a final. Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule, Time Table & Fixtures see below.

One of the biggest changes is that out of 14 teams 4 teams are excluded from the race of ICC Cricket World Cup 2019. The 2019 World Cup will feature 10 teams, a decrease from previous World Cups in 2011 and 2015 which featured 14 teams. cricket fans can watch the live streaming of the matches on the official website of Skysports.com.

Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule

Cricket World Cup 2019 Schedule

ICC has not declared the dates and schedule for 2019 Cricket World Cup event. As International Cricket Council announces the date, we’ll update this article.

Cricket World Cup 2019 Results

Means of qualification Date Venue Berths Qualified
Host nation 1  England
ICC ODI Championship 30 September 2017 7  Australia
 Bangladesh
 India
 New Zealand
 Pakistan
 South Africa
 Sri Lanka
2018 Cricket World Cup Qualifier 25 March 2018  Zimbabwe 2
Total 10

Cricket World Cup 2019 Venues Details

Venue City County team Capacity
Edgbaston Cricket Ground Birmingham Warwickshire 25,000
County Cricket Ground Bristol Gloucestershire 17,500
Sophia Gardens Cardiff Glamorgan 15,643
Riverside Ground Chester-le-Street Durham 20,000
Headingley Leeds Yorkshire 17,500
Lord’s London Middlesex 28,000
The Oval London Surrey 25,500
Old Trafford Manchester Lancashire 26,000
Trent Bridge Nottingham Nottinghamshire 17,500
Rose Bowl Southampton Hampshire 25,000
County Ground Taunton Somerset 12,500
London Stadium London None 66,000

10 World Cup players are participating in 2019

  1. England

  2. Australia

  3. Bangladesh

  4. India

  5. New Zealand

  6. Pakistan

  7. South Africa

  8. Sri Lanka

 

Categories
Football Indian Super League

Indian Super League 2017 Schedule (Finally Released)

Hero ISL 2017: Indian Super League is a men’s professional is most popular tournament football league based in India. the Indian Super League is a men’s professional football league It was founded on 21st October 2013. This tournament is total eight teams participate Atletico de Kolkata, Chennaiyin, Delhi Dynamos, Goa, Kerala Blasters, Mumbai City, Pune City FC, North-East United. see below Indian Super League 2017 Schedule- TIME, DATE, VENUE. see here Indian Super League 2017 Schedule and Fixtures info.

The Indian Super League 2017 Schedule (ISL) tournament will start from November and end by March 2017. This Indian Super League 2017 Schedule tournament will have full 61 matches and this whole match will continue for 79 consecutive days.

Indian Super League 2017 Schedule

#Total eight teams will play in Indian Super League (ISL) 2017.

  1.  Atletico de Kolkata
  2. Chennaiyin
  3. Delhi Dynamos
  4. Goa
  5. Kerala Blasters
  6. Mumbai City
  7. Pune City FC
  8. North-East United

Indian Super League 2017 Schedule

See Here Indian Super League 2017 Schedule (Finally Released)

17 Nov 2017 – ATK vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm

18 Nov 2017 – NorthEast vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm

19 Nov 2017 – Chennaiyin vs Goa – 5.30 pm

19 Nov 2017 – Bengaluru vs Mumbai City – 8 pm

22 Nov 2017 – Pune City vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm

23 Nov 2017 – Chennaiyin vs NorthEast – 8 pm

24 Nov 2017 – Kerala Blasters vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm

25 Nov 2017 – Mumbai City vs Goa – 8 pm

26 Nov 2017 – ATK vs Pune City – 5.30 pm

26 Nov 2017 – Bengaluru vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm

29 Nov 2017 – Pune City vs Mumbai City – 8 pm

30 Nov 2017 – Goa vs Bengaluru – 8 pm

1 Dec 2017 – Jamshedpur vs ATK – 8 pm

2 Dec 2017 – Delhi Dynamos vs NorthEast – 8 pm

3 Dec 2017 – Pune City vs Chennaiyin – 5.30 pm

3 Dec 2017 – Kerala Blasters vs Mumbai City – 8 pm

6 Dec 2017 – Delhi Dynamos vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm

7 Dec 2017 – Chennaiyin vs ATK – 8 pm

8 Dec 2017 – NorthEast vs Bengaluru – 8 pm

9 Dec 2017 – Goa vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm

10 Dec 2017 – Jamshedpur vs Pune City – 5.30 pm

10 Dec 2017 – Mumbai City vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm

14 Dec 2017 – Pune City vs Bengaluru – 8 pm

15 Dec 2017 – Kerala Blasters vs NorthEast – 8 pm

16 Dec 2017 – Delhi Dynamos vs Goa – 8 pm

17 Dec 2017 – Bengaluru vs Chennaiyin – 5.30 pm

17 Dec 2017 – Mumbai City vs ATK – 8 pm

20 Dec 2017 – NorthEast vs Mumbai City – 8 pm

21 Dec 2017 – Bengaluru vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm

22 Dec 2017 – Chennaiyin vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm

23 Dec 2017 – Goa vs Pune City – 5.30 pm

23 Dec 2017 – ATK vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm

28 Dec 2017 – Jamshedpur vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm

29 Dec 2017 – Mumbai City vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm

30 Dec 2017 – Pune City vs NorthEast – 8 pm

31 Dec 2017 – Kerala Blasters vs Bengaluru – 5.30 pm

31 Dec 2017 – ATK vs Goa – 8 pm

4 Jan 2018 – Kerala Blasters vs Pune City – 8 pm

5 Jan 2018 – Jamshedpur vs Mumbai City – 8 pm

6 Jan 2018 – NorthEast vs Goa – 8 pm

7 Jan 2018 – Bengaluru vs ATK – 5.30 pm

7 Jan 2018 – Chennaiyin vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm

10 Jan 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm

11 Jan 2018 – Goa vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm

12 Jan 2018 – NorthEast vs ATK – 8 pm

13 Jan 2018 – Chennaiyin vs Pune City – 8 pm

14 Jan 2018 – Mumbai City vs Kerala Blasters – 5.30 pm

14 Jan 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs Bengaluru – 8 pm

17 Jan 2018 – Jamshedpur vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm

18 Jan 2018 – Mumbai City vs Bengaluru – 8 pm

19 Jan 2018 – NorthEast vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm

20 Jan 2018 – Pune City vs ATK – 8 pm

21 Jan 2018 – Jamshedpur vs Delhi Dynamos – 5.30 pm

21 Jan 2018 – Kerala Blasters vs Goa – 8 pm

24 Jan 2018 – Pune City vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm

25 Jan 2018 – ATK vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm

26 Jan 2018 – Bengaluru vs NorthEast – 8 pm

27 Jan 2018 – Kerala Blasters vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm

28 Jan 2018 – Goa vs Mumbai City – 5.30 pm

28 Jan 2018 – ATK vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm

31 Jan 2018 – Chennaiyin vs Bengaluru – 8 pm

1 Feb 2018 – Mumbai City vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm

2 Feb 2018 – Pune City vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm

3 Feb 2018 – ATK vs Bengaluru – 8 pm

4 Feb 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs Mumbai City – 5.30 pm

4 Feb 2018 – Goa vs NorthEast – 8 pm

7 Feb 2018 – NorthEast vs Pune City – 8 pm

8 Feb 2018 – Bengaluru vs Goa – 8 pm

9 Feb 2018 – Kerala Blasters vs ATK – 8 pm

10 Feb 2018 – Jamshedpur vs NorthEast – 8 pm

11 Feb 2018 – Mumbai City vs Pune City – 5.30 pm

11 Feb 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm

14 Feb 2018 – NorthEast vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm

15 Feb 2018 – Goa vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm

16 Feb 2018 – Bengaluru vs Pune City – 8 pm

17 Feb 2018 – NorthEast vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm

18 Feb 2018 – ATK vs Mumbai City – 5.30 pm

18 Feb 2018 – Chennaiyin vs Jamshedpur – 8 pm

21 Feb 2018 – Goa vs Delhi Dynamos – 8 pm

22 Feb 2018 – Mumbai City vs NorthEast – 8 pm

23 Feb 2018 – Kerala Blasters vs Chennaiyin – 8 pm

24 Feb 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs ATK – 8 pm

25 Feb 2018 – Pune City vs Goa – 5.30 pm

25 Feb 2018 – Jamshedpur vs Bengaluru – 8 pm

28 Feb 2018 – Goa vs ATK – 8 pm

1 Mar 2018 – Bengaluru vs Kerala Blasters – 8 pm

2 Mar 2018 – Delhi Dynamos vs Pune City – 8 pm

3 Mar 2018 – Chennaiyin vs Mumbai City – 8 pm

4 Mar 2018 – Jamshedpur vs Goa – 5.30 pm

4 Mar 2018 – ATK vs NorthEast – 8 pm

 

Categories
Cricket

TNPL 2017 Schedule & Fixture & Matches Time Table

It’s an Indian Domestic Twenty20 Cricket Premier League. Tamil Nadu Premier League (TNPL) is an Indian Twenty20 cricket league established by the Tamil Nadu State Cricket Association. The Tamil Nadu Premier League tournament will be held from start July 22 and will end on 20th August 2017. In the second season of this year, 8 participants will participate. Thoothukudi, Coimbatore, Chepauk, Madurai, Kancheepuram, Karaikudi, Thiruvallur, Dindigul. Tamil Nadu Premier League 2017 Schedule below given.

Tamil Nadu Premier League 2017 All Matches 3 venues will be played. The 2nd season of TNPL features total 31 matches will be played in the Tamil Nadu Premier League 2017. Star Sports is the official broadcaster for the tournament and Star Sports 1 and Star Sports HD 1 will live telecast all the matches of TPNL 2017 in India.

Tamil Nadu Premier League 2017 Schedule
Tamil Nadu Premier League 2017 Schedule

Tamil Nadu Premier League 2017 Schedule

DATE Time DAY VENUE TEAM 1 TEAM 2
22-Jul-17 7.30PM Saturday MAC STADIUM – CHENNAI Albert Tuti Patriots Dindigul Dragons
23-Jul-17 7.30PM Sunday ICL CRICKET GROUND – TIRUNELVELI Lyca Kovai Kings Karaikudi Kaalai
24-Jul-17 7.30PM Monday ICL CRICKET GROUND – TIRUNELVELI Chepauk Super Gillies Tiruvallur VB Veerans
25-Jul-17 7.30PM Tuesday NPR COLLEGE GROUND – DINDIGUL Madurai Super Giant Dindigul Dragons
26-Jul-17 7.30PM Wednesday NPR COLLEGE GROUND – DINDIGUL Ruby Trichy Warriors Albert Tuti Patriots
27-Jul-17 7.30PM Thursday ICL CRICKET GROUND – TIRUNELVELI Madurai Super Giant Karaikudi Kaalai
28-Jul-17 7.30PM Friday ICL CRICKET GROUND – TIRUNELVELI Dindigul Dragons Tiruvallur VB Veerans
29-Jul-17 7.30PM Saturday MAC STADIUM – CHENNAI Chepauk Super Gillies Lyca Kovai Kings
30-Jul-17 3.30PM Sunday ICL CRICKET GROUND – TIRUNELVELI Karaikudi Kaalai Albert Tuti Patriots
30-Jul-17 7.30PM Sunday ICL CRICKET GROUND – TIRUNELVELI Tiruvallur VB Veerans Ruby Trichy Warriors
31-Jul-17 7.30PM Monday NPR COLLEGE GROUND – DINDIGUL Lyca Kovai Kings Dindigul Dragons
01-Aug-17 7.30PM Tuesday ICL CRICKET GROUND – TIRUNELVELI Chepauk Super Gillies Albert Tuti Patriots
02-Aug-17
3.30PM
Wednesday
NPR COLLEGE GROUND – DINDIGUL
Karaikudi Kaalai
Tiruvallur VB Veerans
02-Aug-17 7.30PM Wednesday NPR COLLEGE GROUND – DINDIGUL Ruby Trichy Warriors Madurai Super Giant
03-Aug-17 7.30PM Thursday ICL CRICKET GROUND – TIRUNELVELI Albert Tuti Patriots Lyca Kovai Kings
04-Aug-17 7.30PM Friday MAC STADIUM – CHENNAI Karaikudi Kaalai Chepauk Super Gillies
05-Aug-17 3.30PM Saturday ICL CRICKET GROUND – TIRUNELVELI Dindigul Dragons Ruby Trichy Warriors
05-Aug-17 7.30PM Saturday ICL CRICKET GROUND – TIRUNELVELI Tiruvallur VB Veerans Albert Tuti Patriots
06-Aug-17 7.30PM Sunday MAC STADIUM – CHENNAI Madurai Super Giant Chepauk Super Gillies
07-Aug-17 7.30PM Monday ICL CRICKET GROUND – TIRUNELVELI Dindigul Dragons Karaikudi Kaalai
08-Aug-17 7.30PM Tuesday ICL CRICKET GROUND – TIRUNELVELI Madurai Super Giant Tiruvallur VB Veerans
09-Aug-17 7.30PM Wednesday NPR COLLEGE GROUND – DINDIGUL Chepauk Super Gillies Ruby Trichy Warriors
10-Aug-17 7.30PM Thursday NPR COLLEGE GROUND – DINDIGUL Lyca Kovai Kings Madurai Super Giant
11-Aug-17 7.30PM Friday NPR COLLEGE GROUND – DINDIGUL Karaikudi Kaalai Ruby Trichy Warriors
12-Aug-17 7.30PM Saturday MAC STADIUM – CHENNAI Tiruvallur VB Veerans Lyca Kovai Kings
13-Aug-17 3.30PM Sunday NPR COLLEGE GROUND – DINDIGUL Albert Tuti Patriots Madurai Super Giant
13-Aug-17 7.30PM Sunday NPR COLLEGE GROUND – DINDIGUL Dindigul Dragons Chepauk Super Gillies
14-Aug-17 7.30PM Monday MAC STADIUM – CHENNAI Ruby Trichy Warriors Lyca Kovai Kings
15-Aug-17 7.30PM Tuesday MAC STADIUM – CHENNAI QUALIFIER – 1
16-Aug-17 7.30PM Wednesday NPR COLLEGE GROUND – DINDIGUL ELIMINATOR
18-Aug-17 7.30PM Friday ICL CRICKET GROUND – TIRUNELVELI QUALIFIER – 2
20-Aug-17 7.30PM Sunday MAC STADIUM – CHENNAI FINALS

#Tournament Details

Date: 22nd July to 20th August

Administrators: TNCA

Cricket format: Twenty20 cricket

Tournament formats: Round-robin

Participants: 8 Teams

Matches played: Total 31

Total eight team will be participate

Coimbatore
Chepauk
Madurai
Kancheepuram
Thiruvallur
Dindigul
Karaikudi
Thoothukudi

#Promo Video

 

Categories
Cricket

County Championship Division Two 2017 schedule, CCDO Fixtures, Squads & Teams

The 2017 County Championship season is the 188th season and England and Wales tournament.the county championship division two 2017 tournament will be held from 7th April, Friday and will end on 28th September, Thursday.There will be 70 test in this tournament County Championship Division two 2017 schedule Test match, the whole match will be 17 stadiums.below is the entire County Championship 2017 Schedule Division Two CCDO Fixtures for the upcoming season.

The 2017 season would feature eight teams in Division One and ten teams in Division Two. County Championship Division two 2017 Live telecast of almost all match in India will be available on Sony’s official website which is Sony LIV.County Championship 2017 Schedule Division Two

County Championship 2017 Schedule Division Two

  • Date: Apr 07-Apr 10, 2017
    Match: Kent vs Gloucestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Apr 07-Apr 10, 2017
    Match: Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, County Div 2
    Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Apr 07-Apr 10, 2017
    Match: Northamptonshire vs Glamorgan, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Northampton
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Apr 14-Apr 17, 2017
    Match: Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Derby
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Apr 14-Apr 17, 2017
    Match: Durham vs Nottinghamshire, County Div 2
    Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Apr 14-Apr 17, 2017
    Match: Glamorgan vs Worcestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Apr 14-Apr 17, 2017
    Match: Gloucestershire vs Leicestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Bristol
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Apr 14-Apr 17, 2017
    Match: Sussex vs Kent, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Hove
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Apr 21-Apr 24, 2017
    Match: Gloucestershire vs Durham, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Bristol
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Apr 21-Apr 24, 2017
    Match: Kent vs Derbyshire, County Div 2
    Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Apr 21-Apr 24, 2017
    Match: Leicestershire vs Glamorgan, County Div 2
    Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Apr 21-Apr 24, 2017
    Match: Nottinghamshire vs Sussex, County Div 2
    Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Apr 21-Apr 24, 2017
    Match: Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire, County Div 2
    Venue: New Road, Worcester
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: May 19-May 22, 2017
    Match: Derbyshire vs Worcestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Derby
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: May 19-May 22, 2017
    Match: Glamorgan vs Nottinghamshire, County Div 2
    Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: May 19-May 22, 2017
    Match: Leicestershire vs Kent, County Div 2
    Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: May 21-May 24, 2017
    Match: Sussex vs Durham, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Hove
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: May 25-May 28, 2017
    Match: Derbyshire vs Leicestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Derby
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: May 26-May 29, 2017
    Match: Glamorgan vs Durham, County Div 2
    Venue: St Helen’s, Swansea
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: May 26-May 29, 2017
    Match: Kent vs Sussex, County Div 2
    Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: May 26-May 29, 2017
    Match: Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Northampton
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: May 26-May 29, 2017
    Match: Nottinghamshire vs Gloucestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 02-Jun 05, 2017
    Match: Durham vs Northamptonshire, County Div 2
    Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 02-Jun 05, 2017
    Match: Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, County Div 2
    Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 02-Jun 05, 2017
    Match: Sussex vs Worcestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Hove
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 08-Jun 11, 2017
    Match: Kent vs Durham, County Div 2
    Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 09-Jun 12, 2017
    Match: Gloucestershire vs Nottinghamshire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Bristol
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 09-Jun 12, 2017
    Match: Leicestershire vs Sussex, County Div 2
    Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 09-Jun 12, 2017
    Match: Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Northampton
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 09-Jun 12, 2017
    Match: Worcestershire vs Glamorgan, County Div 2
    Venue: New Road, Worcester
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 19- Jun 22, 2017
    Match: Durham vs Glamorgan, County Div 2
    Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 19- Jun 22, 2017
    Match: Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 19- Jun 22, 2017
    Match: Worcestershire vs Kent, County Div 2
    Venue: New Road, Worcester
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 26-Jun 29, 2017
    Match: Durham vs Worcestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
    Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 26-Jun 29, 2017
    Match: Glamorgan vs Derbyshire, County Div 2
    Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
    Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 26-Jun 29, 2017
    Match: Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Northampton
    Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 26-Jun 29, 2017
    Match: Nottinghamshire vs Kent, County Div 2
    Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

    Date: Jun 26-Jun 29, 2017
    Match: Sussex vs Gloucestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Hove
    Time: 01:00 PM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

    Date: Jul 03-Jul 06, 2017
    Match: Derbyshire vs Durham, County Div 2
    Venue: Queen’s Park, Chesterfield
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jul 03-Jul 06, 2017
    Match: Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, County Div 2
    Venue: College Ground, Cheltenham
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jul 03-Jul 06, 2017
    Match: Kent vs Northamptonshire, County Div 2
    Venue: Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jul 05-Jul 08, 2017
    Match: Sussex vs Leicestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: Arundel Castle, Arundel
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Jul 09-Jul 12, 2017
    Match: Gloucestershire vs Worcestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: College Ground, Cheltenham
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Aug 06-Aug 09, 2017
    Match: Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Derby
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Aug 06-Aug 09, 2017
    Match: Leicestershire vs Durham, County Div 2
    Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Aug 06-Aug 09, 2017
    Match: Northamptonshire vs Gloucestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Northampton
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Aug 06-Aug 09, 2017
    Match: Worcestershire vs Sussex, County Div 2
    Venue: New Road, Worcester
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Aug 28- Aug 31, 2017
    Match: Durham vs Derbyshire, County Div 2
    Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Aug 28- Aug 31, 2017
    Match: Glamorgan vs Sussex, County Div 2
    Venue: Colwyn Bay Cricket Club Ground, Wales
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Aug 28- Aug 31, 2017
    Match: Kent vs Leicestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Aug 28- Aug 31, 2017
    Match: Nottinghamshire vs Northamptonshire, County Div 2
    Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Aug 28- Aug 31, 2017
    Match: Worcestershire vs Gloucestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: New Road, Worcester
    Time: 10:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 05-Sep 08, 2017
    Match: Derbyshire vs Glamorgan, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Derby
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 05-Sep 08, 2017
    Match: Durham vs Kent, County Div 2
    Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 05-Sep 08, 2017
    Match: Leicestershire vs Gloucestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 05-Sep 08, 2017
    Match: Northamptonshire vs Sussex, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Northampton
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 05-Sep 08, 2017
    Match: Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: Trent Bridge, Nottingham
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 12-Sep 15, 2017
    Match: Glamorgan vs Northamptonshire, County Div 2
    Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 12-Sep 15, 2017
    Match: Sussex vs Derbyshire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Hove
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 12-Sep 15, 2017
    Match: Worcestershire vs Leicestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: New Road, Worcester
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 12-Sep 15, 2017
    Match: Gloucestershire vs Kent, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Bristol
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 19- Sep 22, 2017
    Match: Northamptonshire vs Nottinghamshire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Northampton
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 19- Sep 22, 2017
    Match: Derbyshire vs Kent, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Derby
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 19- Sep 22, 2017
    Match: Durham vs Sussex, County Div 2
    Venue: Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 19- Sep 22, 2017
    Match: Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, County Div 2
    Venue: Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 25-Sep 28, 2017
    Match:
    Gloucestershire vs Derbyshire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Bristol
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 25-Sep 28, 2017
    Match: Kent vs Glamorgan, County Div 2
    Venue: St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 25-Sep 28, 2017
    Match: Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire, County Div 2
    Venue: Grace Road, Leicester
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 25-Sep 28, 2017
    Match: Sussex vs Nottinghamshire, County Div 2
    Venue: County Ground, Hove
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    Date: Sep 25-Sep 28, 2017
    Match: Worcestershire vs Durham, County Div 2
    Venue: New Road, Worcester
    Time: 09:30 AM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

    County Championship Division Two Squads & Teams

    Sussex Squad: Luke Wright(c), Abidine Sakande, Ajmal Shahzad, Ben Brown, Chris Nash, Danny Briggs, David Wiese, Delray Rawlins, Ed Joyce, George Garton, Harry Finch, Jofra Chioke Archer, Laurie Evans, Luke Wells, Matt Machan, Philip Salt, Steve Magoffin, Ross Taylor, Stiaan van Zyl, Vernon Philander
    Nottinghamshire

    Nottinghamshire Squad: Stuart Broad, Luke Fletcher, Harry Gurney, Alex Hales, Brett Hutton, Jake Libby, Michael Lumb, Tom Moores, Samit Patel, James Lee Pattinson, Chris Read(c), Greg Smith, Riki Wessels, Jake Ball
    Durham

    Durham Squad: Keaton Jennings, Paul Collingwood, Graham Clark, Jack Burnham, Graham Onions, Ryan Pringle, Michael Richardson, Gavin Main, Adam Hickey, Chris Rushworth, James Weighell, Paul Coughlin, Mark Wood, Barry McCarthy, Usman Arshad, Stuart Poynter, Brydon Carse, Stephen Cook
    Northamptonshire

    Northamptonshire Squad: Nathan Buck, Joshua Cobb, Ben Duckett, Max Holden, Rory Kleinveldt, Richard Levi, Rob Newton, Adam Rossington, Alex Wakely(c), Graeme White, Ben Sanderson, Steven Crook, Rob Keogh
    Derbyshire

    Derbyshire Squad: Billy Godleman(c), Gary Wilson, Charlie MacDonell, Hardus Viljoen, Tom Milnes, Luis Reece, Daryn Smit, Greg Cork, Tom Taylor, Harvey Hosein, Alex Hughes, Matthew Critchley, Matt Henry, Rob Hemmings, Ben Slater, Tony Palladino, Ben Cotton, Will Davis, Shiv Thakor, Wayne Madsen, Jeevan Mendis
    Leicestershire

    Leicestershire Squad: Mark Cosgrove(c), Colin Ackermann, Aadil Ali, Zak Chappell, Harry Dearden, Ned Eckersley, Gavin Griffiths, Lewis Hill, Paul Horton, Clint McKay, Mark Pettini, Ben Raine, Tom Wells, Neil Dexter, Richard Alan Jones
    Worcestershire

    Worcestershire Squad: Joe Leach(c), Moeen Ali, Alex Hepburn, Alexei Kervezee, Ben Cox, Brett D’Oliveira, Charlie Morris, Daryl Mitchell, Ed Barnard, Jack Shantry, Joe Clarke, Ross Whiteley, Thomas Charles Fell, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, John Hastings, Joshua Charles Tongue
    Glamorgan

    Glamorgan Squad: Jacques Rudolph(c), Nicholas Selman, David Lloyd, Colin Ingram, Chris Cooke, Aneurin Donald, Kiran Carlson, Craig Meschede, Owen Morgan , Andrew Salter, Marchant de Lange, Lukas Carey, Harry Podmore, Michael Hogan
    Kent

    Kent Squad: Sam Northeast(c), Daniel Bell-Drummond, Joe Denly, Joe Weatherley, Will Gidman, Darren Stevens, Alex Blake, Adam Rouse, Matt Coles, James Tredwell, James Harris, Mitchell Claydon, Wayne Parnell, Sean Dickson
    Gloucestershire

    Gloucestershire Squad: Chris Dent, Cameron Bancroft, William Tavare, Graeme van Buuren, George Hankins, Ian Cockbain, Phil Mustard(c), Jack Taylor, Craig Miles, David Payne, Liam Norwell, Chris Liddle